Charter Brokerage Invest Owners Contact
Charter Brokerage Invest Owners Contact
MENORQUIN 160 classic llaut
MENORQUIN 160 at sea
MENORQUIN 160 cruising
MENORQUIN 160 exterior
MENORQUIN 160 stern
MENORQUIN 160 deck
MENORQUIN 160 cockpit
MENORQUIN 160 interior
MENORQUIN 160 salon
MENORQUIN 160 cabin
MENORQUIN 160 bathroom
TSB Yachting · Private Charter · Port Andratx, Mallorca

MENORQUIN 160

Menorquin Yacht 160
From €1,650 · per day
01 / 11
15.95 m
Length
12
Guests (day)
3
Cabins
1.5 m
Draft
10 kn
Cruising
The Yacht

The authentic llaut, Mallorca's timeless classic.

MENORQUIN 160 is a Menorquin Yacht 160, an authentic Balearic llaut whose timeless lines carry the islands' seafaring tradition into real cruising comfort. Her hull is famously steady and dry, and with a shallow 1.5-metre draft she slips into hidden calas that bigger yachts can't reach, cruising serenely at 10 knots with 19 at full stride.

Below deck: three cabins (one reserved for the skipper) with two double beds and two singles, two full bathrooms, air conditioning, a complete galley, TV and sound system. She also carries a generator, bow thruster, underwater lights and an auxiliary tender.

Day charters run 10:00–18:00 for up to 12 guests at €1,650 all season, VAT, insurance and base-port mooring included; a skipper is required at €300/day and final cleaning is €150. Multi-day cruising for up to 4 guests from €9,900 per week (security deposit €2,000). Cook or stewardess available on request. Home port: Port Andratx.

The Gallery
11 Photographs
MENORQUIN 160 classic llaut
MENORQUIN 160 at sea
MENORQUIN 160 cruising
MENORQUIN 160 exterior
MENORQUIN 160 stern
MENORQUIN 160 deck
MENORQUIN 160 cockpit
MENORQUIN 160 interior
MENORQUIN 160 salon
MENORQUIN 160 cabin
MENORQUIN 160 bathroom
Full Specifications
MENORQUIN 160 in detail
BuilderMenorquin Yachts (Spain)
ModelMenorquin Yacht 160
TypeClassic Llaut
Year2005
Length15.95 m
Draft1.5 m
Cruising speed10 knots
Max speed19 knots
Guests12 day charter · 4 overnight
Cabins3 (one for skipper) · 2 bathrooms
SkipperRequired · €300/day
Day hours10:00 – 18:00 (8h)
Weekly rate€9,900 · all season
Final cleaning€150 (mandatory)
Deposit€2,000
EquipmentA/C · tender · generator · bow thruster · underwater lights
Home portPort Andratx, Mallorca
FlagSpain
TSB Yachting · Private Charter
€1,650 from · per day
Per day (10:00–18:00) · VAT & insurance included · skipper €300/day · final cleaning €150 · weekly €9,900
Proceed to Reservation →
Estimate only. Final price confirmed after availability check. No payment taken now.

TSB Yachting · Palma de Mallorca · Charter fleet · Book a charter · Boats for sale

Legal Notice & Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Policy

MENORQUIN 160
From €1,650 · per day
Proceed to Reservation →