Charter Brokerage Invest Owners Contact
Charter Brokerage Invest Owners Contact
SHAYA Baltic Yachts Baltic 87' for sale in Mallorca, photo 1
SHAYA Baltic Yachts Baltic 87' for sale in Mallorca, photo 2
SHAYA Baltic Yachts Baltic 87' for sale in Mallorca, photo 3
SHAYA Baltic Yachts Baltic 87' for sale in Mallorca, photo 4
SHAYA Baltic Yachts Baltic 87' for sale in Mallorca, photo 5
SHAYA Baltic Yachts Baltic 87' for sale in Mallorca, photo 6
TSB Yachting · Brokerage · Sailing Yacht · 1996

SHAYA

Baltic Yachts · Baltic 87' · 26.20 m
€770,000 VAT Paid Jersey Flag

Baltic Yachts Baltic 87'

S/Y SHAYA is an 87' Baltic Yachts high-performance bluewater cruiser, designed by Judel/Vrolijk and crafted for effortless global voyaging. Her twin 167 hp MTU engines provide an 8-knot cruising speed and up to 1,200 nm range under sail. She features a carbon mast, hydraulic furling boom (2017), lifting keel, twin rudders, and extensive hydraulic systems. A €1.4M refit in 2017 and further updates in 2023 ensure turnkey condition. With five en-suite staterooms, crew quarters, a gourmet galley, and a pilothouse saloon, SHAYA offers unmatched comfort, flexibility, and charter potential for her next owner.

Full Specifications

LOA26.20 m
Beam6.20 m
Draft4.70 m
Engines2× MTU OM366
Power2× 167 hp
Cruise8 kn
Range1,000 nm
Guests10 (5 cabins)
€770,000
VAT Paid · Jersey Flag
LOA
26.20 m
Beam
6.20 m
Draft
4.70 m
Engines
2× MTU OM366
Power
2× 167 hp
Cruise
8 kn
Range
1,000 nm
Guests
10 (5 cabins)
← Back to All Listings

TSB Yachting · Palma de Mallorca · All Listings · Main site · Charter fleet

All prices are indicative and subject to negotiation. Details believed correct but not guaranteed.