Charter Brokerage Invest Owners Contact
Charter Brokerage Invest Owners Contact
LAZIZA Benetti 82 Sail Division for sale in Mallorca, photo 1
LAZIZA Benetti 82 Sail Division for sale in Mallorca, photo 2
LAZIZA Benetti 82 Sail Division for sale in Mallorca, photo 3
LAZIZA Benetti 82 Sail Division for sale in Mallorca, photo 4
LAZIZA Benetti 82 Sail Division for sale in Mallorca, photo 5
LAZIZA Benetti 82 Sail Division for sale in Mallorca, photo 6
TSB Yachting · Brokerage · Motor Yacht · Superyacht · 2004

LAZIZA

Benetti · 82 Sail Division · 24.85m
€ 1,350,000 VAT Paid Maltese Flag

Benetti 82 Sail Division

LAZIZA is an exceptionally well-maintained 82ft Benetti Sail Division, privately owned by the same family since 2013 and never chartered, with a full-time captain on board throughout. Over €1.15 million has gone into refits and upgrades (including more than €200,000 between May and August 2026 alone), covering systems, equipment and finish. Her steel hull and aluminium superstructure give proven ocean-going capability, with four en-suite guest cabins, a full-beam master suite and generous exterior areas. Maltese flagged with EU VAT and Spanish registration tax paid; motivated seller, part-exchange considered.

Full Specifications

LOA24.85 m
Beam6.20 m
Guests8 · 4 cabins
Crew2 cabins
Engine2× MAN D2866 LXE · 800 HP
Max Speed13 kn
Range2,000 nm @ 10 kn
Engine Hours3,235 hrs
LyingValencia, Spain
FlagMalta
€ 1,350,000
VAT Paid · Maltese Flag
LOA
24.85 m
Beam
6.20 m
Guests
8 · 4 cabins
Crew
2 cabins
Engine
2× MAN D2866 LXE · 800 HP
Max Speed
13 kn
Range
2,000 nm @ 10 kn
Engine Hours
3,235 hrs
Lying
Valencia, Spain
Flag
Malta
← Back to All Listings

TSB Yachting · Palma de Mallorca · All Listings · Main site · Charter fleet

All prices are indicative and subject to negotiation. Details believed correct but not guaranteed.