Charter Brokerage Invest Owners Contact
Charter Brokerage Invest Owners Contact
BANDIDO Jade Yachts Bandido 90' for sale in Mallorca, photo 1
BANDIDO Jade Yachts Bandido 90' for sale in Mallorca, photo 2
BANDIDO Jade Yachts Bandido 90' for sale in Mallorca, photo 3
BANDIDO Jade Yachts Bandido 90' for sale in Mallorca, photo 4
BANDIDO Jade Yachts Bandido 90' for sale in Mallorca, photo 5
BANDIDO Jade Yachts Bandido 90' for sale in Mallorca, photo 6
TSB Yachting · Brokerage · Super Yacht · 2007

BANDIDO

Jade Yachts · Bandido 90' · 27.90 m
€3,300,000 VAT Not Paid Portuguese Flag

Jade Yachts Bandido 90'

M/Y BANDIDO, built by Jade Yachts in 2007 and launched in 2008, is a 27.90 m luxury yacht based in Southern Spain under the Portuguese flag. With a steel hull and aluminium superstructure, it accommodates nine guests in five ensuite cabins and four crew members in two cabins. It features entertainment amenities including smart TV and Bose sound systems, Simrad navigation, twin Idromar watermakers and a jacuzzi, ensuring a comfortable journey. A 2016 refit included exterior repainting, stabiliser upgrades and an upper deck conversion. Exceptional long-range capability with a 38,000-litre fuel capacity and a range exceeding 2,900 nm.

Full Specifications

LOA27.90 m
Beam7.50 m
Draft2.40 m
Engines2× MAN LE242 LE410
Power2× 1,050 hp
Cruise10 kn
Range2,900 nm
Guests9 (5 cabins)
€3,300,000
VAT Not Paid · Portuguese Flag
LOA
27.90 m
Beam
7.50 m
Draft
2.40 m
Engines
2× MAN LE242 LE410
Power
2× 1,050 hp
Cruise
10 kn
Range
2,900 nm
Guests
9 (5 cabins)
← Back to All Listings

TSB Yachting · Palma de Mallorca · All Listings · Main site · Charter fleet

All prices are indicative and subject to negotiation. Details believed correct but not guaranteed.